Q2 2017 Holdings
Filed 2017-08-11 | 113 holdings | $1.6M | 13F-HR | View on SEC ↗ · Holdings Table ↗
Sign in to see sub-manager breakdown
| Issuer | Class | CUSIP | Value ↓ | Shares | % Portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brocade Communications SYS I | NOTE 1.375% 1/0 | 111621AQ1 | $190.4K | $187,746,000 | 12.1% |
| NXP Semiconductors N V | DBCV 1.000%1 | 62952QAB6 | $181.5K | $152,206,000 | 11.6% |
| Level 3 Communications Inc | COM | 52729N308 | $93.0K | 1,568,009 | 5.9% |
| VCA Inc | COM | 918194101 | $85.6K | 927,693 | 5.5% |
| Kate Spade & Co | COM | 485865109 | $84.5K | 4,572,676 | 5.4% |
| Panera Bread Co | CL A | 69840W108 | $80.1K | 254,727 | 5.1% |
| Allied Wrld Assur COM Hldg | A SHS | H01531104 | $72.9K | 1,377,360 | 4.6% |
| Parexel Intl Corp | COM | 699462107 | $70.1K | 807,043 | 4.5% |
| Mobileye N V Amstelveen | ORD SHS | N51488117 | $58.1K | 924,551 | 3.7% |
| Reynolds American Inc | COM | 761713106 | $43.9K | 674,616 | 2.8% |
| Straight Path Communicatns I | CL B | 862578101 | $42.3K | 235,524 | 2.7% |
| Patheon N V | SHS | N6865W105 | $39.4K | 1,128,686 | 2.5% |
| Boulevard Acquisition | CL A | 10157Q102 | $37.7K | 3,763,067 | 2.4% |
| Double Eagle Acquisition COR | COM | G28195124 | $37.6K | 3,760,141 | 2.4% |
| Whole Foods MKT Inc | COM | 966837106 | $34.2K | 813,115 | 2.2% |
| VWR Corp | COM | 91843L103 | $30.8K | 933,106 | 2.0% |
| Tribune Media Co(TRCO) | CL A | 896047503 | $25.0K | 613,691 | 1.6% |
| Easterly Acquisition Corp | COM | 27616L102 | $23.1K | 2,300,000 | 1.5% |
| Enernoc Inc | DBCV 2.250% 8/1 | 292764AB3 | $22.0K | $22,150,000 | 1.4% |
| Electrum SPL Acquisition COR | SHS | G3105C104 | $16.3K | 1,619,976 | 1.0% |
| Bard C R Inc(BCRUSD) | COM | 067383109 | $15.8K | 50,000 | 1.0% |
| Vantage Energy Acquisition | COM CL A | 92211L105 | $15.7K | 1,612,274 | 1.0% |
| Forestar Group Inc Note | NOTE 3.750% 3/0 | 346232AB7 | $15.3K | $15,000,000 | 1.0% |
| GP Invts Acquisition COR | SHS | G40357124 | $12.2K | 1,223,097 | 0.8% |
| Xactly Corp | COM | 98386L101 | $12.2K | 781,252 | 0.8% |
| Kayne Anderson Acquisition | COM CL A | 48661U102 | $12.0K | 1,238,446 | 0.8% |
| Avista Healthcare PUB ACQ Co(AVA) | CL A | G0726L125 | $11.9K | 1,205,560 | 0.8% |
| West Corp | COM | 952355204 | $11.4K | 490,308 | 0.7% |
| Quinpario Acquisition Corp 2 | COM | 74874U101 | $11.4K | 1,146,373 | 0.7% |
| Vantage Energy Acquisition | UNIT 04/12/2024 | 92211L204 | $10.7K | 1,052,756 | 0.7% |
| Forum Merger Corp | COM CL A | 34985B103 | $10.0K | 1,025,893 | 0.6% |
| Lumos Networks Corp | COM | 550283105 | $9.7K | 544,592 | 0.6% |
| M III Acquisition Corp | COM | 55378T104 | $9.7K | 988,972 | 0.6% |
| Matlin & Partners Acquisitio | CL A A | 57682V106 | $9.7K | 1,000,130 | 0.6% |
| Albany Molecular Resh Inc | COM | 012423109 | $9.5K | 437,864 | 0.6% |
| Kayne Anderson Acquisition | UNIT 06/30/2022 | 48661U201 | $8.2K | 819,711 | 0.5% |
| Global Partner Acquisition C | COM | 37954X105 | $8.0K | 800,597 | 0.5% |
| Spectranetics Corp | MTNF 2.625% 6/0 | 84760CAA5 | $7.4K | $5,505,000 | 0.5% |
| Akorn Inc(AKRXEUR) | COM | 009728106 | $7.3K | 217,500 | 0.5% |
| Fintech Acquisition Corp II | COM | 31810G109 | $7.1K | 721,128 | 0.5% |
| KCG Hldgs Inc | CL A | 48244B100 | $5.8K | 290,242 | 0.4% |
| Straight Path Communicatns ICall | CALL | 862578901 | $5.3K | 2,175 | 0.3% |
| M III Acquisition Corp | UNIT 99/99/9999 | 55378T203 | $5.1K | 501,539 | 0.3% |
| Matlin & Partners Acquisitio | UNIT 05/28/2021A | 57682V205 | $5.0K | 500,026 | 0.3% |
| Nutraceutical Intl Corp | COM | 67060Y101 | $4.5K | 107,469 | 0.3% |
| Spectranetics Corp | COM | 84760C107 | $4.4K | 113,672 | 0.3% |
| CF Corp | SHS CL A | G20307107 | $4.2K | 375,000 | 0.3% |
| Vtti Energy Partners LP | COM UNIT | Y9384M101 | $4.1K | 210,729 | 0.3% |
| Stellar Acquisition III Inc | COM | Y8172W107 | $4.0K | 397,129 | 0.3% |
| Jensyn Acquisition Corp | COM | 47632B102 | $3.8K | 370,898 | 0.2% |