Q2 2018 Holdings
Filed 2018-08-14 | 156 holdings | $1.0M | 13F-HR | View on SEC ↗ · Holdings Table ↗
Sign in to see sub-manager breakdown
| Issuer | Class | CUSIP | Value ↓ | Shares | % Portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gramercy Ppty TR | COM | 385002308 | $46.3K | 1,695,951 | 4.6% |
| Vantage Energy Acquisition | COM CL A | 92211L105 | $44.7K | 4,534,826 | 4.4% |
| GTY Technology Holdings Inc | CL A | G4182A102 | $42.5K | 4,224,441 | 4.2% |
| XL Group LTD | COM | G98294104 | $37.7K | 673,024 | 3.7% |
| Verifone SYS Inc | COM | 92342Y109 | $36.8K | 1,613,290 | 3.6% |
| Foundation Medicine Inc | COM | 350465100 | $36.5K | 267,045 | 3.6% |
| Financial Engines Inc | COM | 317485100 | $35.3K | 786,924 | 3.5% |
| Federal STR Acquisition Corp | CL A | 31421V107 | $33.9K | 3,469,652 | 3.4% |
| Avista Healthcare PUB ACQ Co(AVA) | CL A | G0726L125 | $30.0K | 2,998,944 | 3.0% |
| Mitel Networks Corp | COM | 60671Q104 | $26.8K | 2,439,916 | 2.6% |
| Kayne Anderson Acquisition | COM CL A | 48661U102 | $26.2K | 2,653,185 | 2.6% |
| Gores Hldgs II Inc | COM CL A | 382867109 | $25.4K | 2,500,000 | 2.5% |
| Hennessy Cap Acquston Corp I | COM | 42588L105 | $24.6K | 2,428,128 | 2.4% |
| Matlin & Partners Acquisitio | CL A | 57682V106 | $23.3K | 2,361,020 | 2.3% |
| Cavium Inc | COM | 14964U108 | $22.6K | 261,820 | 2.2% |
| Education Rlty TR Inc | COM | 28140H203 | $20.6K | 496,885 | 2.0% |
| Landcadia Hldgs Inc | CL A | 51476W107 | $20.1K | 1,987,542 | 2.0% |
| Trinity Merger Corp(TMCX) | COM CL A | 89653L106 | $19.8K | 2,025,000 | 2.0% |
| Legacy Acquisition Corp | COM CL A | 524643103 | $19.4K | 2,021,411 | 1.9% |
| CM Seven Star Acquisition Co | SHS | G2345N102 | $17.5K | 1,773,841 | 1.7% |
| DCT Industrial Trust Inc | COM | 233153204 | $17.4K | 260,160 | 1.7% |
| Haymaker Acquisition Corp | COM CLASS A | 420870107 | $16.4K | 1,690,558 | 1.6% |
| Pure Acquisition Corp | CL A | 74621Q106 | $15.9K | 1,652,199 | 1.6% |
| Mudrick Cap Acquisition Corp | COM CLASS A | 624745105 | $15.2K | 1,574,266 | 1.5% |
| Hunter Maritime Acquisition | CL A | Y37828111 | $14.6K | 1,477,793 | 1.4% |
| Black Ridge Acquisition Corp | COM | 09216T107 | $14.0K | 1,433,168 | 1.4% |
| TPG Pace Hldgs Corp | CL A | G89827128 | $13.6K | 1,368,530 | 1.3% |
| Capitol Invt Corp IV | CL A ORD | G18920101 | $12.5K | 1,273,317 | 1.2% |
| Trident Acquisitions Corp | UNIT 05/09/2023 | 89615T205 | $11.3K | 1,116,286 | 1.1% |
| Mosaic Acquisition Corp | SHS CL A | G62848109 | $10.7K | 1,103,435 | 1.1% |
| Saban Cap Acquisition Corp | COM CL A | 78516C106 | $10.3K | 1,025,544 | 1.0% |
| Fintech Acquisition Corp II | COM | 31810G109 | $9.6K | 962,725 | 1.0% |
| Kayne Anderson Acquisition | UNIT 06/30/2022 | 48661U201 | $9.6K | 924,052 | 1.0% |
| Tiberius Acquisition Corp | UNIT 02/28/2021 | 88633A206 | $9.6K | 949,000 | 0.9% |
| New Frontier Corp | UNIT 99/99/9999 | G6485P116 | $9.0K | 899,525 | 0.9% |
| AV Homes Inc | COM | 00234P102 | $8.7K | 406,250 | 0.9% |
| One Madison Corp | UNIT 99/99/9999 | G6772P118 | $8.5K | 837,108 | 0.8% |
| Twelve Seas Investment Compa | UNIT 06/21/2023 | G9145A123 | $8.5K | 840,927 | 0.8% |
| Comstock RES Inc | NOTE 7.750% 4/0 | 205768AM6 | $8.3K | $8,457,750 | 0.8% |
| Pensare Acquisition Corp | COM | 70957E105 | $8.2K | 826,061 | 0.8% |
| Leisure Acquisition Corp | UNIT 99/99/9999 | 52539T206 | $7.9K | 794,925 | 0.8% |
| Opes Acquisition Corp | UNIT 03/07/2023 | 68373P209 | $7.8K | 773,397 | 0.8% |
| Sentinel Energy Svcs Inc | COM CL A | G8062D102 | $7.7K | 786,950 | 0.8% |
| FAR PT Acquisition Corp | UNIT 06/01/2025 ADDED | 30734W208 | $7.4K | 725,000 | 0.7% |
| Gordon Pointe Acquisition Co | COM CLASS A | 382788107 | $7.4K | 757,800 | 0.7% |
| Industrea Acquisition Corp | CL A | 45579J104 | $7.1K | 722,556 | 0.7% |
| Concho RES Inc(CXOEUR) | COM | 20605P101 | $6.4K | 46,368 | 0.6% |
| Capitol Invt Corp IV | UNIT 99/99/9999 | G18920119 | $6.4K | 617,867 | 0.6% |
| Vantage Energy Acquisition | UNIT 04/12/2024 | 92211L204 | $5.5K | 524,330 | 0.5% |
| Modern Media Acquisition(MMDM) | COM | 60765P103 | $5.3K | 535,691 | 0.5% |